Tuesday, November 01, 2005

Back?!

Damn, it's been a long time since an update. As yall know, I'm still not sure if I wanna do this ish. If only there was an easier way of getting it done. In order to get the page to look the way I want it, I have to do all this html crap. Very little, but the lil html I know I do know is deprecated and its hella tedious. Anyway, I'll be trying the email method, even though it prolly won't turn out the way I want it to. I'll be writing stuff in notepad too when I get chances so that I'll remeber for later.

I read a lot more tech news now (YAY!) and I happen to be very pissed off at the government right now, so it should be a bit more interesting. Until later...

Wish me luck, it could be a while til you see me again.

1 Comments:

Blogger Rod said...

I enjoyed reading some of your posts. I have a deer hunting equipment site. You can find everything about deer hunting equipment as well as info hunting rifles, scopes, bows, feeders, stands and more. Come and check it out if you get time :-)
Rod

Tue Nov 01, 11:53:00 PM  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home